The Augustana Choir, Roster of Singers

The Choir Roster of Singers for the 2015-2016 academic year follows:

Soprano I

  • Carly Donald, '19, St. Louis Park, MN
  • Hope Downey, 18, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Natalie LeVan, '17, Tea, SD
  • Taylor Mileham, '19, Brookings, SD
  • Anna Moe, '19, Owatonna, MN
  • Sara Roder, '18, LeMars, IA
  • Andie Sackreiter, '17, Brenham, TX
  • Joscelyn Schipper, '19, LeMars, IA
  • Nicolle Starnes, '18, Sioux Falls, SD

Soprano II

  • Sarah Frederes, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Reid Hunhoff, '17, Yankton, SD
  • Amy Hurley, '20, Canton, SD
  • Caitlin Janssen, '18, Mason City, IA
  • Megan Kipfer, '19, Morton, MN
  • Katy Price, '19, Merril, IA
  • Shelby Riker, '17, Rapid City, SD
  • Kailee Versteeg '19, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Laura Wilsey, '17, Rapid City, SD

Tenor I

  • Zachary Adkins, '18,Maple Grove, MN
  • Drew Gertch, '20, Sturgis, SD
  • Alex Guggenberger, '17, Minnetonka, MN
  • Cameron Jensen, '19, Owatonna, MN
  • Anthony Pederson, 17, Brandon, SD

Tenor II

  • Jake Connealy, '17, Bennington, NE
  • Joshua Hedeby, '17, Phoenix, AZ
  • Frank Kelly, '20, Burnsville, MN
  • Brock Morgan, '18, Pipestone, MN
  • Colman Peterson, '20, Tea, SD

Alto I

  • Kara Anderson, '17, Brandon, SD
  • Britt Jacobsen, '18, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Jessa Kack, '18, Montevideo, MN
  • Tabitha Merkle, '19, Fayette, IA
  • Rachel Nevin, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Marlee Nicholson, '17, Storm Lake, IA
  • Stephanie Thielbar, '17, Faribault, MN
  • Becca Toso, '17, Canton, SD 
  • Katie Wright, '20, Brandon, SD

Alto II

  • Katie Eliason, '18, Madison, SD
  • Avery Gaboury, '17, Andover, MN
  • Kiri Jacobsen, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Alex Johnson, '19, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Emily Marotz, '20, Brookings, SD
  • Karen Petersen, '17, Clara City, MN
  • Stacie Soderstrom, '19, Black Hawk, SD
  • Jadyn Ulrich, '19, Harrisburg, SD

Bass I

  • Mark Christenson, '19, Huron, SD
  • Joel Gullickson, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Jonah Kistenmacher, '19, Holstein, IA
  • Ben Konold, '18, Owatonna, MN
  • Jacob Kunkel, '17, Albert Lea, MN
  • Lucas Praeuner, '18, Norfolk, NE

Bass II

  • Adam Anderson, '18, Wentworth, SD
  • Erik Rossing, '19, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Canann Smith, '20, Pierre, SD
  • Jacob Toso, '20, Canton, SD
  • Ben Trenne, '18, Grand Forks, ND
  • Kyle Wendland, '17, Round Lake, MN
  • Tanner Williams, '17, Centennial, CO