The Augustana Choir, Roster of Singers

Members of The Augustana Choir

The Choir Roster of Singers for the 2015-2016 academic year follows:

Soprano I

  • Carly Donald, '19, St. Louis Park, MN
  • Abbigail Hatch, '18, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Ali Hefner, '16, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Carryn Kennedy, ’16, Centennial, CO
  • Natalie LeVan, '17, Tea, SD
  • Sara Roder, '18, LeMars, IA
  • Andie Sackreiter, '17, Brenham, TX
  • Joscelyn Schipper, '19, LeMars, IA

Soprano II

  • Kaitlin Carlon, '16, Councl Bluffs, IA
  • Sarah Frederes, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Amanda Grav, '16, Austin, MN
  • Carter Gronseth, '18, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Caitlin Janssen, '18, Mason City, IA
  • Katy Price, '19, Merril, IA
  • Taylor Reinke, '16, Cosmos, MN
  • Shelby Riker, '17, Rapid City, SD
  • Laura Wilsey, '17, Rapid City, SD

Tenor I

  • Zachary Adkins, '18,Maple Grove, MN
  • Erik Friestad, ’16, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Alex Guggenberger, '17, Minnetonka, MN
  • Jeff Larsen, '16, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Tyler Raehsler, '16, Sauk Rapids, MN

Tenor II

  • Cameron McCue, '17, Caldwell, ID
  • Joshua Hedeby, '17, Phoenix, AZ
  • Travis Miller, ’16, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Brock Morgan, '18, Pipestone, MN
  • Evan Richards, '17, Le Mars, IA

Alto I

  • Kara Anderson, '17, Brandon, SD
  • Claire Avery, '17, St. Louis Park MN
  • Alison Day, '16, Mitchell, SD
  • Britt Jacobsen, '18, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Jessa Kack, '18, Montevideo, MN
  • Larissa Neugebauer, '16, Mitchell, SD
  • Rachel Nevin, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Kayla Taylor, ’15, Harrisburg, SD
  • Stephanie Thielbar, '17, Faribault, MN
  • Becca Toso, '17, Canton, SD

Alto II

  • Rachel Bjork, ’15, Le Sueur, MN
  • Avery Gaboury, '17, Andover, MN
  • Haley Hoium, '16, Marietta, MN
  • Kiri Jacobsen, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Karen Petersen, '17, Clara City, MN
  • Delaney Schara, '16, Fergus Falls, MN
  • Sarah Stevens, ’16, Leawood, KS
  • Jadyn Ulrich, '19, Harrisburg, SD
  • Helena Wali, '17, Berlin, Germany
  • Hanna Werling, '16, Watertown, SD

Bass I

  • Elliot Blue, ‘16, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Christian Einertson, '16, Marietta, GA
  • Joel Gullickson, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Ben Konold, '18, Owatonna, MN
  • Jacob Kunkel, '17, Albert Lea, MN
  • Zachary Peterson, '17, Chamberlain, SD

Bass II

  • Adam Anderson, '18, Wentworth, SD
  • Lucas Praeuner, '18, Norfolk, NE
  • Erik Rossing, '19, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Zach Swanson, '17, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Ben Trenne, '18, Grand Forks, ND
  • Kyle Wendland, '17, Round Lake, MN
  • Tanner Williams, '17, Centennial, CO