campuslife

Intramural Schedule and Rules

League Tournament Guidelines

DED Tournament Rules

Click on an event to see the rules

Intramural Schedule and Rules 2013-2014
Event Play Begins

Late Night Matball

September 7
ACIS Fall Get Fit Program September 8
Open Poker Run September 12

Co-Rec All Terrain Volleyball Tournament

September 15
Late Night Laser Tag September 21
Women's 4v4 Flag Football League September 22
Men's 7v7 Flag Football League September 22
M/W DED Bowling Tournament September 23
Co-Rec Sand Volleyball Tournament September 26
Late Night Roller Skating September 28
Late Night Carnival October 12
M/W Singles Tennis Tournament October 13
M/W DED Dodgeball Tournament October 20
Co-Rec Walleyball Tournament October 21
M/W Extreme Dodgeball Tournament October 31
M/W Indoor Volleyball League October 31
Open Doubles Racquetball Tournament October 31
Late Night Haunted House November 2
Co-Rec Basketball Tournament November 3
Late Night International Games November 16
W Dog Eat Dog 3v3 Basketball Tournament November 19
M Dog Eat Dog 5v5 Basketball Tournament November 19
Late Night Ice Skating #1 November 23
12 Days of Christmas December 1
Late Night Basketball Showcase December 7
M/W Free Throw Contest December 7
M/W Three-Point Shootout December 7
Miles Club January 5
Group Fitness Challenge January 5
M/W 3 on 3 Basketball League January 8
M DED Frenzy Football Tournament January 9
M/W Walleyball League January 9
Late Night Family Feud January 18
M/W Ping Pong Tournament January 26
W DED/Open Fitness Fest January 23
Swim to Spring Break February 4
Late Night Las Vegas February 8
ACIS Spring Get Fit Program February 9
Co-Rec Indoor Volleyball League February 9 
M/W 5 on 5 Basketball League February 11
Late Night Augustana Gladiator February 22
Late Night Ice Skating #2 March 1
Co-Rec Kickball Tournament March 2
Summer Shape Up March 16
Late Night Bowling March 29
Co-Rec 4's Volleyball Tournament March 31
Late Night Volleyball Showcase April 5
Co-Rec Softball League April 6
Open Doubles Tennis Tournament April 6
M/W Singles Racquetball Tournament April 6
M/W DED Volleyball Tournament April 7
Late Night Battleship April 12
Open Doubles Sand Volleyball Tournament April 13
M/W Sand Volleyball League April 14
M/W 3 on 3 Outdoor BB Tournament April 14
Spring Open Poker Run May 1
Open/DED Triathlon (Run Route) (Bike Route) May 3
Late Night Laser Tag #2 May 3
Co-Rec Mud Volleyball Tournament May 9
Late Night Glow Games on the Green May 10