Students Named to Spring 2013 Dean's List

Augustana has announced that the following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the spring semester of the 2012-2013 academic year.

The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have a minimum of 12 credit hours with grade point averages at 3.5 or above (on a 4.0 scale).

  • Jacqueline Adelmann, Saint Louis Park, Minn.  
  • Kylie Andersen, Dakota City, Neb.  
  • Brett Anderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Emily Anderson, Worthington, Minn.  
  • Matthew Anderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Camille Andrews, Vermillion, S.D.  
  • Lynette Apio, Kampala, Uganda  
  • Trevor Arnold, New Richland, Minn.  
  • Kelsey Arthur, South Shore, S.D.  
  • Austin Ashbacher, Calmar, Iowa  
  • Connor Auch, Harrisburg, S.D.  
  • Anna Bahnson, Hartford, S.D.  
  • Megan Baker, Box Elder, S.D.  
  • Heather Ballantyne, Aurelia, Iowa  
  • Laura Bane, Rockwell City, Iowa  
  • Drew Barman, Sun Prairie, Wis.  
  • Matthew Bell, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Jennifer Benoy, Saint Croix Falls, Wis.  
  • Caleb Berdahl, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Elisa Berndt, Baltic, S.D.  
  • Emily Berndt, Mankato, Minn.  
  • Paul Berndt, Mankato, Minn.  
  • Haley Berner, Omaha, Neb.  
  • Joseph Bernstein, White Bear Lake, Minn.  
  • Shingo Bessho, Nishinomiya, Japan
  • Joslyn Bialas, Mount Vernon, S.D.  
  • Brock Bills, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Brooke Bitker, Redwood Falls, Minn.  
  • Rachel Bjork, Le Sueur, Minn.  
  • Michael Blankespoor, Rock Valley, Iowa  
  • Abbie Blank-Libra, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Jenaleah Block, Pierre, S.D.  
  • Nathan Block, Pierre, S.D.  
  • Anthony Blomme, Marshall, Minn.  
  • Elliot Blue, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Julia Blue, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Kirsten Bluhm, Red Wing, Minn.  
  • Jessica Boerner, Webster, Minn.  
  • Brady Boike, Maynard, Minn.  
  • Kelsey Bortnem, Bruce, S.D.  
  • Breann Bowar, Faulkton, S.D.  
  • David Brandsrud, Watertown, S.D.  
  • Adam Braun, Saint Paul, Minn.  
  • Michelle Braun, N Mankato, Minn.  
  • Anna Bruflat, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Erin Brustuen, Appleton, Minn.  
  • Emma Budahl, Brandon, S.D.  
  • Hannah Buecksler, Farmington, Minn.  
  • Claire Buendorf, Kiester, Minn.  
  • Logan Bulock, Fairmont, Minn.
  • Elizabeth Bunkers, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Sherry Burnham, Valley Springs, S.D.  
  • Clayton Busch, Milford, Iowa  
  • Sara Byre, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Zachary Carchedi, Harris, Minn.  
  • Caitlin Carlson, Brooklyn Park, Minn.  
  • Dillon Cathro, Omaha, Neb.  
  • Alison Champine, Marshall, Minn.  
  • Brandon Charbonneau, Emporia, Kan.  
  • Laura Chekal, Glenwood, Iowa  
  • Margaret Chernatinski, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Calley Chester, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Gaspare Chirillo, Lamezia Terme, Italy  
  • Camille Christian, Kiester, Minn.  
  • Cody Clark, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Rayna Claussen, Rock Valley, Iowa  
  • Danielle Claypool, Spring Valley, Wis.  
  • Rachel Clemensen, Parker, Colo.  
  • Cara Clement, Le Mars, Iowa  
  • Brittany Cleveland, Sisseton, S.D.  
  • Jenna Cleveland, Montrose, S.D.  
  • Kaitlin Connor, Le Mars, Iowa  
  • Rebekah Conrad, Hutchinson, Minn.  
  • Zekeriya Conte, Nouakchott, Mauritania  
  • Justin Cook, Lakefield, Minn.
  • Ethan Coombes, Brookings, S.D.  
  • Kalie Copsey, Tabor, Iowa  
  • Brittany Coufal, Lincoln, Neb.  
  • Kirsten Craft, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Joshua Curry, Elk Point, S.D.  
  • Ian Curtis, Sioux City, Iowa  
  • Julianna Dahlager, Wyoming, Minn.  
  • Charles Dahler, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Margaret Dally, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Aaron Dang, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • My Dang, Hanoi, Vietnam  
  • Thomas Davies, Canton, S.D.  
  • Larisa DeBoer, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Abby DeGroot, Lismore, Minn.  
  • Brooke DeJong, Eden Prairie, Minn.  
  • Morgan DePerno, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Paige DePerno, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • John Detlie, Dexter, Iowa  
  • Ethan Dirks, George, Iowa  
  • Jordan Dobrowski, Burnsville, Minn.  
  • Jayd Docken, Winner, S.D.  
  • Sarah Domangue, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Elizabeth Donelan, Wagner, S.D.  
  • Kathleen Donlan, Saint Paul, Minn.  
  • Molly Donohue, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Taylor Doubler, Lamberton, Minn.  
  • Shelby Duffield, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • James Duffy, Saint Paul, Minn.  
  • Michael Dulitz, Webster, S.D.  
  • Gabriel Dunn, Mason City, Iowa  
  • Emily Eichele, Driscoll, N.D.  
  • Christian Einertson, Marietta, Ga.  
  • Serenity Eld, Blackfoot, Idaho  
  • Paige Eldridge, Sioux City, Iowa  
  • Glen Ellingson, Moorhead, Minn.  
  • Daniel Elmer, Wells, Minn.  
  • Julie Elmer, Morristown, Minn.  
  • Thomas Elness, Windom, Minn.  
  • Emma Enderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Heidi Engebretsen, Oslo, Norway  
  • Maren Engel, Owasso, Okla.  
  • Justin Enger, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Aaron Entringer, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Michelle Erhardt, Benson, Minn.  
  • Lily Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Marisa Erks, Tea, S.D.  
  • Ashley Erschens, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Iretomiwa Esho, Bodija, Nigeria  
  • Charissa Etrheim, Brandon, S.D.  
  • Samuel Evenson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Colleen Everson, Slayton, Minn.  
  • Morgan Faber, Rochester, Minn.  
  • Caitlin Ferch, Bonduel, Wis.  
  • Ellen Ferry, Underwood, Minn.  
  • Yana Filimonava, Energetic, Belarus  
  • Aimee Fisher, Montgomery, Minn.  
  • Sarah Fisher, Chamberlain, S.D.  
  • Emily Fitterer, Mankato, Minn.  
  • Sydney Fleming, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Bridget Flintrop, Waseca, Minn.  
  • Brandee Fluit, Larchwood, Iowa  
  • Kari Fods, Madison, S.D.  
  • Callie Foxhoven, South Sioux City, Neb.  
  • Jennifer Friday, Minneapolis, Minn.  
  • Jenna Frink, Beresford, S.D.  
  • Nakia Fritz, Red Wing, Minn.  
  • Ann Froseth, Mobridge, S.D.  
  • Claire Frost, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Daniel Fry, Pierre, S.D.  
  • Kaitlin Galinat, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Andrew Gardner, White Bear Lake, Minn.  
  • Thomas Gehring, Ames, Iowa  
  • Aaron Gehrke, Paynesville, Minn.  
  • Zachary Glissendorf, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Jessy Gochenour, Mondamin, Iowa
  • Alison Goers, Chanhassen, Minn.  
  • Kasara Goldhorn, Castlewood, S.D.  
  • Leticia Gonzalez Quintanilla, La Libertad, El Salvador  
  • Courtney Graanstra, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Emily Grandprey, Windom, Minn.  
  • Jasmin Graves, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Tasha Graves, Hartford, S.D.  
  • Katie Grevlos, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Cassondra Grogan, Brandon, S.D.  
  • Sheila Grogan, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Katie Guse, Waseca, Minn.  
  • Andra Guzzo, Bartlett, Tenn.  
  • Sarah Haack, Ocheyedan, Iowa  
  • Eric Habbe, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Kaia Halbritter, Willmar, Minn.  
  • Mica Haley, Colome, S.D.  
  • Ty Haley, Owatonna, Minn.  
  • Cortez Ham, Duluth, Minn.  
  • Emily Hanneman, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Alex Hannemann, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Caitlin Hanson, Harrisburg, S.D.  
  • Carly Hanson, Trent, S.D.  
  • Coral Hanson, Andover, Minn.  
  • Jennifer Hanson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Miriam Hanson, Rochester, Minn.
  • Sawyer Harms, Spirit Lake, Iowa  
  • Brittney Hastad, Willmar, Minn.  
  • Craig Haukom, Marshall, Minn.  
  • Keegan Hecht, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Jill Hedberg, Marquette, Kan.  
  • Carrie Hemeyer, Gregory, S.D.  
  • Ashley Hendricks, Brookings, S.D.  
  • Joseph Herst, Weldon Spring, Mo.  
  • Brigid Hertaus, Le Sueur, Minn.  
  • Ryan Heuer, Fairmont, Minn.  
  • Alyssa Hibbing, Sibley, Iowa  
  • Mary Hitchcock, Fairmont, Minn.  
  • Carl Hjelmen, Garretson, S.D.  
  • Jenifer Hjelmstad, Omaha, Neb.  
  • Alexandra Hjerpe, Hutchinson, Minn.  
  • Kaitlin Hjerpe, Hutchinson, Minn.  
  • Alyxa Hoefert, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Brian Hokeness, Rushmore, Minn.  
  • David Holkesvik, Aberdeen, S.D.  
  • Spencer Hopewell, Yankton, S.D.  
  • Sanna Horsley, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Matthew Housiaux, Brookings, S.D.  
  • Heather Hovland, Highmore, S.D.  
  • Taylor Hrdlichka, Lakeville, Minn.  
  • Noah Huisman, Mason City, Iowa
  • Madison Hults, Oakdale, Minn.  
  • Emily Huntley, Saint Paul, Minn.  
  • Maureen Hurley, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Jenna Hyde, Minneapolis, Minn.  
  • Bailey Jackson, Sioux City, Iowa  
  • Emily Jacobson, Fargo, N.D.  
  • Brittany Jaminet, Le Mars, Iowa  
  • Abigail Jensen, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Kathryn Jesperson, Elk River, Minn.  
  • Luke Jessen, Boyd, Minn.  
  • Amanda Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Bennett Johnson, Minneapolis, Minn.  
  • Carolyn Johnson, Goodhue, Minn.  
  • Eva Johnson, Aberdeen, S.D.  
  • Jaime Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Kathryn Johnson, Bloomington, Minn.  
  • Sabrina Johnson, Bellevue, Neb.  
  • Rachel Johnston, Lakeville, Minn.  
  • Megan Juber, Worthington, Minn.  
  • Alan Julius, Mason City, Iowa  
  • Kelsey Junget, Chaska, Minn.  
  • Alexis Jurrens, Avon, S.D.  
  • Julia Kabes, Forest Lake, Minn.  
  • Kenzie Kalway, Saint Cloud, Minn.  
  • Amanda Kaskie, Hudson, S.D.
  • Kelsey Kaufmann, Arlington, S.D.  
  • Marrina Kaun, New Brighton, Minn.  
  • Katrina Kennedy, Madison, Minn.  
  • Katelynn Kenney, Box Elder, S.D.  
  • Sophie Kenney, Fargo, N.D.  
  • Joseph Keppen, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Cheryl Ketcham, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Bailey Ketelsen, Box Elder, S.D.  
  • Brooke Kinney, Adams, Minn.  
  • Natalie Klevan, Spring Valley, Minn.  
  • Kade Klippenstein, Hot Springs, S.D.  
  • Marissa Knaak, Saint Cloud, Minn.  
  • Alex Kneeland, Summit, S.D.  
  • Amanda Knowler, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Sarah Kocher, Lincoln, Neb.  
  • Emily Koenen, Hamel, Minn.  
  • Kailee Koester, Redfield, S.D.  
  • Sara Kohles, Crofton, Neb.  
  • Molly Kokesh, Scotland, S.D.  
  • Emma Konold, Owatonna, Minn.  
  • Clay Kopplin, Piedmont, S.D.  
  • Kyle Kopplin, Piedmont, S.D.  
  • Cassandra Kranz, Watertown, S.D.  
  • Brianna Kruse, Fulda, Minn.  
  • Spencer Kruse, Pipestone, Minn.
  • Kathryn Kuehl, Sibley, Iowa  
  • Jenna Kuhle, Howard, S.D.  
  • Tatyana Kulik, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan  
  • Jennifer Kvigne, Wagner, S.D.
  • Tyson Lager, Freeman, S.D.  
  • Ali Lammers, Hartington, Neb.  
  • Hannah Lang, Le Mars, Iowa  
  • Sarah Larimer, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Matthew Larson, Brandon, S.D.  
  • Stephanie Larson, Sioux City, Iowa  
  • Kenzie Lee, Brookings, S.D.  
  • Samuel Lee, Blue Earth, Minn.  
  • Jacob Lehnen, Burnsville, Minn.  
  • Kaitlin Leinen, Lismore, Minn.  
  • Joseph Leland, Albert Lea, Minn.  
  • Maggie Leland, Alexandria, Minn.  
  • Beth Lempkie, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Michael Letkewicz, Waterloo, Iowa  
  • Victoria Lie, Fredrikstad, Norway  
  • Jordan Lindberg, Dell Rapids, S.D.  
  • Tracy Lindsay, Accra, Ghana  
  • Nodia Lippert, Sturgis, S.D.  
  • Evan Livermore, Pierre, S.D.  
  • Brian Long, Pierre, S.D.  
  • Eli Louwagie, Marshall, Minn.  
  • Jolene Lucht, Glencoe, Minn.
  • Christopher Lucido, Tulsa, Okla.  
  • Kristen Luepke, Courtland, Minn.  
  • Kayley Maas, Wentworth, S.D.  
  • Jacob Mahowald, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Dylynn Makepeace, Watertown, S.D.  
  • Abigail Malmanger, Faribault, Minn.  
  • Bereket Mamo, Saint Paul, Minn.  
  • Amanda Marohl, Benson, Minn.  
  • Marissa Marshall, Hitchcock, S.D.  
  • Olga Mazan, Harrisburg, S.D.  
  • Cameron McCaffrey, Hillsboro, Ore.  
  • Jonathan McInnis, Peterson, Iowa  
  • Koree McLellan, Spearfish, S.D.  
  • Kayla Mescher, Brighton, Colo.  
  • Anthony Metzgar, Elk Point, S.D.  
  • Lindsay Meuwissen, Lonsdale, Minn.  
  • Amy Meyer, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Peter Meyer, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Robert Mikhayelyan, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Callie Miller, Sturgis, S.D.  
  • Dannah Miller, Mankato, Minn.  
  • Megan Minatra, Waverly, S.D.  
  • Cora Mincer, Milford, Iowa  
  • Alexandria Mischke, Westbrook, Minn.  
  • Jordan Mitzel, Crooks, S.D.
  • Megan Moeller, Moorhead, Minn.  
  • Brandon Mohr, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Rebecca Molenaar, Willmar, Minn.  
  • Courtney Moore, Isanti, Minn.  
  • Madeline Moore, Faribault, Minn.  
  • Zer Moua, Tracy, Minn.  
  • Krista Muhlenbeck, Wells, Minn.  
  • Aaron Munce, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Leah Murfield, Brookings, S.D.  
  • Matthew Musser, Red Wing, Minn.  
  • Mo Myat, Yangon, Burma  
  • Anna Mydland, Brookings, S.D.  
  • Tor-Inge Myrhol, Svelgen, Norway  
  • Deann Naab, Worthington, Minn.  
  • Tina Nagel, Faribault, Minn.  
  • Annie Nance, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Allison Nass, New Ulm, Minn.  
  • Ana-Marie Nelson, Miller, S.D.  
  • Jesse Nelson, Milbank, S.D.  
  • Lydia Nelson, Lake Preston, S.D.  
  • Laura Nerness, Windom, Minn.  
  • Larissa Neugebauer, Mitchell, S.D.  
  • Ella Ng, Tung Chung, Hong Kong  
  • Chi Ngo, Hanoi, Vietnam  
  • Chandler Nielsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Danielle Nielsen, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Katelyn Niesen, Fort Dodge, Iowa  
  • Morgan Nodsle, Detroit Lakes, Minn.  
  • Collin Noldner, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Riley Nordgaard, Gary, S.D.  
  • Erika Norris, Spicer, Minn.  
  • Lauren Numedahl, Owatonna, Minn.  
  • Madeline Nykamp, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Tanner Odegaard, Brookings, S.D.  
  • Yaa Offei-Darko, Accra, Ghana  
  • Bryan Okerlund, Sauk Centre, Minn.  
  • Anna Olson, Cottonwood, Minn.  
  • Brennan Olson, Luck, Wis.  
  • Caitlin Olson, Ormsby, Minn.  
  • David Olson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Ellina Onisciuc, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Ye Khaung Oo, Yangon, Myanmar  
  • Crystal Ortbahn, Pierre, S.D.  
  • Carolina Pantoliano, Sao Paulo, Brazil  
  • Anne Parsley, Flandreau, S.D.  
  • Maggie Patterson, Linn Grove, Iowa  
  • Ethan Pauley, Vale, S.D.  
  • Andrew Paulson, Jackson, Minn.  
  • Kristin Payne, Leola, S.D.  
  • Anna Peasley, Elk Point, S.D.
  • Jennifer Pederson, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.  
  • Danielle Pemberton, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Lawrence Penrod, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Alyssa Persson, Alexandria, S.D.  
  • Corey Petersen, Stillwater, Minn.  
  • Megan Petersen, Hubbard, Neb.  
  • Wilfredo Petit, Valencia, Venezuela  
  • Alyssa Petterson, Jasper, Minn.  
  • Alison Peymann, Saint Peter, Minn.  
  • Megan Pfaff, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Anne Pfeifle, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Linh Pham, Hanoi, Vietnam  
  • Carley Pickett, Maplewood, Minn.  
  • Nicole Plendl, Kingsley, Iowa  
  • Maria Ponton-Vives, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Lauren Ponwith, Cleveland, Minn.  
  • Payton Pry, Lawton, Iowa  
  • Luis Ramos Zani, Porto Alegre, Brazil  
  • Alison Ramsley, Wells, Minn.  
  • Samantha Rang, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Megan Raposa, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Reid Rasmussen, Hurley, S.D.  
  • Devon Ratliff-Crain, Benson, Minn.  
  • Sarah Rech, Woodbury, Minn.  
  • Kristen Recher, Harris, Iowa
  • Ryder Reed, Luverne, Minn.  
  • Taylor Reinke, Cosmos, Minn.  
  • Julie Reinsnes, Sogne, Norway  
  • Katelyn Retterath, Rosemount, Minn.  
  • Dani Reuer, Harrisburg, S.D.  
  • Rebecca Rice, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Alex Rickel, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Kirby Rickel, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Mariel Ridgway, Brandon, S.D.  
  • Michelle Ritter, Andover, Minn.  
  • Ryne Rockwell, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Calli Rode, Truman, Minn.  
  • Kyle Rodgers, Saint Paul, Minn.  
  • Jennie Romsdahl, Butterfield, Minn.  
  • Alexis Ronke, Crooks, S.D.  
  • Allie Rudish, Ankeny, Iowa  
  • Jukka Rysgaard, Thisted, Denmark  
  • Tabitha Sanderson, Morris, Minn.  
  • Chanesse Schaefer, Seneca, S.D.  
  • Aaryona Schilling, Mitchell, S.D.  
  • Ashley Schmidt, Mitchell, S.D.  
  • Lindsey Schmidt, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Miranda Schroeder, Brandon, S.D.  
  • Mallory Schulte, Yankton, S.D.  
  • Briana Schultz, Colman, S.D.
  • Tyler Schultz, Lakefield, Minn.  
  • Bradie Schulz, Hastings, Neb.  
  • Ashley Schurr, Roscoe, S.D.  
  • Molly Seberg, New Brighton, Minn.  
  • Kayla Seeger, Milford, Iowa  
  • Michael Seeley, Spencer, Iowa  
  • Spencer Seibert, Fairmont, Minn.  
  • Brianna Sejnoha, Mitchell, S.D.  
  • Caitlyn Selland, Letcher, S.D.  
  • Dafina Selmani, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Tori Sertterh, Logan, Iowa  
  • Jake Shama, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Hilary Sheffield, Beresford, S.D.  
  • Marni Shoemaker, Hawarden, Iowa  
  • January Sickler, Brandon, S.D.  
  • Trisha Siebenahler, Pipestone, Minn.  
  • Cortland Silliman, Spencer, Iowa  
  • Kelly Silvers, Chaska, Minn.  
  • Jessica Simpkins, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Tina Skeie, Knapstad, Norway  
  • Ashley Skorczewski, Hendricks, Minn.  
  • Anna Skov, Wells, Minn.  
  • Katy Slater, Rushmore, Minn.  
  • Matthew Smallcomb, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Brandi Smit, Ireton, Iowa
  • Jessica Spalding, Fremont, Neb.  
  • Madeleine Spalding, Sartell, Minn.  
  • Jordan Spatenka, New Richland, Minn.  
  • Elise Sperling, Moorhead, Minn.  
  • Lee Stadem, Windsor, Colo.  
  • Mikayla Stamp, Ewing, Neb.  
  • Whitney Steenstra, Pipestone, Minn.  
  • Berett Steffen, Spicer, Minn.  
  • Matthew Stoffel, Sherburn, Minn.  
  • Courtney Storm, Ethan, S.D.  
  • Amanda Strenge, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Katherine Sturgeon, Omaha, Neb.  
  • Heather Sullivan, Mankato, Minn.  
  • Katelyn Susie, Kingsley, Iowa  
  • Parker Swanson, Canton, S.D.  
  • Blake Swee, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Kayla Swee, Albert Lea, Minn.  
  • September Symens, Omaha, Neb.  
  • Anh Ta, Hanoi, Vietnam  
  • Jenna Tebben, New London, Minn.  
  • Hilina Teferra, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia  
  • Megan Thacker, Omaha, Neb.  
  • Vaughn Thada, Owatonna, Minn.  
  • Alan Thompson, Nicollet, Minn.  
  • Harry Thompson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
  • Luke Thompson, Valley Springs, S.D.  
  • Matthew Thompson, Lead, S.D.  
  • Genevieve Tillotson, Rapid City, S.D.  
  • Anna Tims, Worthington, Minn.  
  • Lorelei Tinaglia, Faribault, Minn.  
  • Laura Tinker, Spirit Lake, Iowa  
  • Kirsten Titze, Watertown, S.D.  
  • Ariel Tjaden, Freeman, S.D.  
  • Julia Torgersen, Cokato, Minn.  
  • Ruthellen Tornberg, Harrisburg, S.D.  
  • Drew Trahms, Janesville, Minn.  
  • Tra Tran, Hanoi, Vietnam  
  • Hieu Truong, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Jessica Tryhus, Owatonna, Minn.  
  • Wai Tsang, Tsuen Wan NT, Hong Kong  
  • Jacob Tupa, Moorhead, Minn.  
  • Amanda Turner, Northfield, Minn.  
  • Roy Turner, New Canaan, Conn.  
  • Ryan Turnquist, New London, Minn.  
  • Melissa Tuschen, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Michael Tveter, Askim, Norway  
  • Christopher Underhill, Bloomington, Minn.  
  • Carly Uthe, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Mitchell Van Briesen, George, Iowa  
  • Tessa Van Engen, Sibley, Iowa
  • Brooke Van Essen, Ruthton, Minn.  
  • Tanna Van Essen, Edgerton, Minn.  
  • Alexis Vana, Omaha, Neb.  
  • Melanie VanMeeteren, Luverne, Minn.  
  • Jenna Varilek, Clark, S.D.  
  • Mark Vetter, Yankton, S.D.  
  • Hope Veurink, Tea, S.D.  
  • Ksenia Vlasenko, Novosibirsk, Russia  
  • Mason Voehl, Windom, Minn.  
  • Ashley Vogt, Balaton, Minn.  
  • Michael Vos, Brookings, S.D.  
  • Aleksey Voznyuk, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Jessika Wager, Gettysburg, S.D.  
  • Kristin Waltner, Freeman, S.D.  
  • Amanda Warmka, Easton, Minn.  
  • Lucinda Weaver, Duluth, Minn.  
  • Emily Weber, Sioux City, Iowa  
  • Natasha Wegner, Faribault, Minn.  
  • Christopher Weniger, Albert Lea, Minn.  
  • Maren Werth, Minneapolis, Minn.  
  • Ellie Westemeyer, Johnston, Iowa  
  • Bianca Wilbur, Decorah, Iowa  
  • Jenna Wilkinson, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Erin Williams, Watertown, S.D.  
  • Tori Wilson, Wayzata, Minn.
  • Ryta Wodzinski, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Brooke Woelber, Pipestone, Minn.  
  • Seth Wolles, Hartford, S.D.  
  • Kelly Wong, Custer, S.D.  
  • Rebecca Worden, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Tony Yang, Hugo, Minn.  
  • Chit Yu, Tai Po, Hong Kong  
  • Erika Zetterlund, Saint Cloud, Minn.  
  • Emily Zimmer, Harrisburg, S.D.  
  • Kevin Zogg, Albert Lea, Minn.  
  • Prosper Zongo, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso  
  • Sarah Zoutendam, Sioux Falls, S.D.  
  • Hannah Zylstra, Canton, S.D.