news

Fall 2013 Dean's List Announced

Augustana College today announced that the following students have been named to the Dean's List for the fall semester of the 2013-2014 academic year.

The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who have a minimum of 12 credit hours with grade-point averages at 3.5 or above (on a 4.0 scale).

Bethany Ahlers (Marshall, Minn.)
Benjamin Albrecht (Fargo, N.D.)
Anette Albriktsen (Bodo, Norway)
Courtney Allen (Lincoln, Neb.)
Taylor Allis (Wells, Minn.)
Kylie Andersen (Dakota City, Neb.)
Emily Anderson (Worthington, Minn.)
Katelin Anderson (Chester, S.D.)
Matthew Anderson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Rachel Anderson (Belgrade, Minn.)
Tiffany Anderson (Hartford, S.D.)
Nevin Andreas (Lakeville, Minn.)
Lynette Apio (Kampala, Uganda)
Trevor Arnold (New Richland, Minn.)
Shaunteva Ashley (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Connor Auch (Harrisburg, S.D.)
Emily Ayres (Spirit Lake, Iowa)
Heather Ballantyne (Aurelia, Iowa)
Laura Bane (Rockwell City, Iowa)
Drew Barman (Sun Prairie, Wisc.)
Mitchell Barr (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kara Bartels (Davenport, Iowa)
Echo Bartos (Springview, Neb.)
Briana Bauers (Hutchinson, Minn.)
Bria Baumgard (Brewster, Minn.)
Carolina Beck (Mitchell, S.D.)
Jacob Belgum (Atwater, Minn.)
Matthew Bell (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Joshua Benson (Rochester, Minn.)
Bryce Berg (Carroll, Iowa)
Elisa Berndt (Baltic, S.D.)
Haley Berner (Omaha, Neb.)
Joseph Bernstein (White Bear Lake, Minn.)
Kirby Bertram (Winner, S.D.)
Melanie Best (Brandon, S.D.)
Claire Bestul (Faribault, Minn.)
Joslyn Bialas (Mount Vernon, S.D.)
Brooke Bitker (Redwood Falls, Minn.)
Kyle Blakeslee (Cannon Falls, Minn.)
Michael Blankespoor (Rock Valley, Iowa)
Jenaleah Block (Pierre, S.D.)
Joshua Blodgett (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Anthony Blomme (Marshall, Minn.)
Julia Blue (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Samuel Bock (Bemidji, Minn.)
Lindsay Boehmer (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jessica Boerner (Webster, Minn.)
Megan Bordewyk (Madison, S.D.)
Jordan Bormann (Parkston, S.D.)
Samantha Borson (Silverdale, Wash.)
Isabella Bossa Vasquez (Popayan, Colombia)
Breann Bowar (Faulkton, S.D.)
Kristi Boyle (Faribault, Minn.)
Zachary Brandt (Bigelow, Minn.)
Adam Braun (Saint Paul, Minn.)
Michelle Braun (N Mankato, Minn.)
Allyson Brown (Omaha, Neb.)
Anna Bruflat (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Emma Budahl (Brandon, S.D.)
Hannah Buecksler (Farmington, Minn.)
Claire Buendorf (Albert Lea, Minn.)
Logan Bulock (Fairmont, Minn.)
Elizabeth Bunkers (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Rachel Burger (Grimes, Iowa)
Hayley Burggraff (Egan, S.D.)
Alexandra Burke (Watertown, Minn.)
Taylar Burros (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Clayton Busch (Milford, Iowa)
Sara Byre (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Zachary Carchedi (Harris, Minn.)
Caitlin Carlson (Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Katherine Carlson (Cherokee, Iowa)
Amanda Cecil (Brookings, S.D.)
Brandon Charbonneau (Emporia, Kan.)
Karol Chavarria Chaves (Washington, D.C.)
Laura Chekal (Glenwood, Iowa)
Margaret Chernatinski (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Ann Chesley (Omaha, Neb.)
Camille Christian (Kiester, Minn.)
Rachel Clemensen (Parker, Colo.)
Brittany Cleveland (Sisseton, S.D.)
Kaitlin Connor (Le Mars, Iowa)
Andrea Conover (Maple Plain, Minn.)
Justin Cook (Lakefield, Minn.)
Maria Cook (Little Canada, Minn.)
Joshua Curry (Elk Point, S.D.)
Damian Dagel (Woodstock, Minn.)
MacKenzie Dahl (Truckee, Calif.)
Charles Dahler (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
My Dang (Hanoi, Vietnam)
Thomas Davies (Canton, S.D.)
Alison Day (Mitchell, S.D.)
Christian DeJongh (Rock Valley, Iowa)
Morgan DePerno (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Paige DePerno (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kaylyn Deiter (Aberdeen, S.D.)
Kjersti Del Rosario (Sacramento, Calif.)
Kelsey Dice (Mitchell, S.D.)
Elizabeth Donelan (Wagner, S.D.)
Kathleen Donlan (Saint Paul, Minn.)
Taylor Doubler (Lamberton, Minn.)
Dagmar Duering (Berlin, Germany)
Shelby Duffield (Rapid City, S.D.)
Gabriel Dunn (Mason City, Iowa)
Brian Duxbury (Salem, S.D.)
Derek Dvorak (Yankton, S.D.)
Mallory Edwards (Hardwick, Minn.)
Nicholas Ehrhardt (Hartford, S.D.)
Christian Einertson (Marietta, Ga.)
Serenity Eld (Blackfoot, Idaho)
Amber Ellis (Spencer, Iowa)
Kristin Ellrich (Milford, Iowa)
Daniel Elmer (Wells, Minn.)
Julie Elmer (Morristown, Minn.)
Thomas Elness (Windom, Minn.)
Phillip Elyea (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Emma Enderson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Justin Enger (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Aaron Entringer (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Marisa Erks (Tea, S.D.)
Charissa Etrheim (Brandon, S.D.)
Colleen Everson (Slayton, Minn.)
Ellen Ferry (Underwood, Minn.)
Aimee Fisher (Montgomery, Minn.)
Emily Fitterer (Mankato, Minn.)
Lindsey Flannery (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kaitlin Fleet (Lake Benton, Minn.)
Kari Fods (Madison, S.D.)
Sebastian Forbush (Hollister, Calif.)
Jasmin Fosheim (Pierre, S.D.)
Callie Foxhoven (South Sioux City, Neb.)
Sarah Frederes (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Clinton Freiheit (Hayfield, Minn.)
Erik Friestad (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jenna Frink (Beresford, S.D.)
Nakia Fritz (Red Wing, Minn.)
Ann Froseth (Mobridge, S.D.)
Claire Frost (Rapid City, S.D.)
Elizabeth Gadberry (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Alejandro Garcia (Quito, Ecuador)
Misael Garcia (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Andrew Gardner (White Bear Lake, Minn.)
Ashley Gaspar (Tea, S.D.)
Thomas Gehring (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Creighton Gerber (Omaha, Neb.)
Jessy Gochenour (Mondamin, Iowa)
Alison Goers (Chanhassen, Minn.)
Kelsey Goplen (Canby, Minn.)
Courtney Graanstra (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Molly Grady (Granville, Iowa)
Emily Grandprey (Windom, Minn.)
Austin Graves (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jasmin Graves (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Tasha Graves (Hartford, S.D.)
Geoffrey Gray-Lobe (Vermillion, S.D.)
Brian Grocott (Montrose, S.D.)
Cyril Gunu (Valley Springs, S.D.)
Katie Guse (Waseca, Minn.)
Andra Guzzo (Bartlett, Tenn.)
Sarah Haack (Ocheyedan, Iowa)
Eric Habbe (Rapid City, S.D.)
Lise Marie Haga (Skogn, Norway)
Makayla Hagerty (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Ty Haley (Owatonna, Minn.)
Cortez Ham (Duluth, Minn.)
Emily Hanneman (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Alex Hannemann (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Caitlin Hanson (Harrisburg, S.D.)
Casey Hanson (Duluth, Minn.)
Henrik Hansson (Stromstad, Sweden)
Cathryn Hartz (Luverne, Minn.)
Kirsten Hastings (Britton, S.D.)
Craig Haukom (Marshall, Minn.)
Katelyn Hazeltine (Black Hawk, S.D.)
Keegan Hecht (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Peyton Hecht (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jenna Helleberg (Grand Island, Neb.)
Ashley Hendricks (Brookings, S.D.)
Eric Herst (Weldon Spring, Mo.)
Brigid Hertaus (Le Sueur, Minn.)
Ryan Heuer (Fairmont, Minn.)
Alyssa Hibbing (Sibley, Iowa)
Alexandra Hjerpe (Hutchinson, Minn.)
Alyxa Hoefert (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jared Hofer (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Alexander Hoffman (Chanhassen, Minn.)
Travis Holm (Renville, Minn.)
Aurora Sofie Holter (Tangen, Norway)
Olivia Hopewell (Yankton, S.D.)
Matthew Housiaux (Brookings, S.D.)
Noah Huisman (Mason City, Iowa)
Madison Hults (Oakdale, Minn.)
Maureen Hurley (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Liaqat Hussain (Quetta, Pakistan)
Jenna Hyde (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Jennifer Inselmann (Atwater, Minn.)
Emily Jacobson (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Halie Jensvold (Granite Falls, Minn.)
Kathryn Jesperson (Elk River, Minn.)
Luke Jessen (Boyd, Minn.)
Ann Cathrin Joergensen (Sandnessjoen, Norway)
Jessica Johnson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kali Johnson (Willmar, Minn.)
Katelyn Johnson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kathryn Johnson (Bloomington, Minn.)
Rachel Johnston (Lakeville, Minn.)
Emalee Jorgenson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Alan Julius (Mason City, Iowa)
Kelsey Junget (Chaska, Minn.)
Alexis Jurrens (Avon, S.D.)
Julia Kabes (Forest Lake, Minn.)
Kenzie Kalway (Saint Cloud, Minn.)
Kelsey Kaufmann (Arlington, S.D.)
Marrina Kaun (New Brighton, Minn.)
Megan Kelderman (Doon, Iowa)
Ellen Kenkel (Mitchell, S.D.)
Katrina Kennedy (Madison, Minn.)
Katelynn Kenney (Box Elder, S.D.)
Brooke Kinney (Adams, Minn.)
Nathan Kirby (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kristin Klarenbeek (Alvord, Iowa)
Laura Klatz (Beaverton, Ore.)
Alyssa Klimisch (Yankton, S.D.)
Peter Kline (Centennial, Colo.)
Kellan Klubben (Saint Peter, Minn.)
Amber Kobes (Crete, Neb.)
Sarah Kocher (Lincoln, Neb.)
Kailee Koester (Redfield, S.D.)
Sara Kohles (Crofton, Neb.)
Brendan Koistinen (Watertown, S.D.)
Yrjan Kornberg (Bodo, Norway)
Cory Kralovetz (Denmark, Wisc.)
Cassandra Kranz (Watertown, S.D.)
Spencer Kruse (Pipestone, Minn.)
Kathryn Kuehl (Sibley, Iowa)
Jenna Kuhle (Howard, S.D.)
Tyson Lager (Freeman, S.D.)
Ali Lammers (Hartington, Neb.)
Caleb Larimer (Rapid City, S.D.)
Jessica Lee (Waltham, Minn.)
Kenzie Lee (Brookings, S.D.)
Maggie Leland (Alexandria, Minn.)
Michael Letkewicz (Waterloo, Iowa)
Samantha Levisay (Harrisburg, S.D.)
Marit Lhotzky (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jordan Lindberg (Dell Rapids, S.D.)
Tracy Lindsay (Accra, Ghana)
Nodia Lippert (Sturgis, S.D.)
Monica Llaguno (Quito, Ecuador)
Miranda Lommen (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Emma Long (Byron, Minn.)
Eli Louwagie (Marshall, Minn.)
Jolene Lucht (Glencoe, Minn.)
Cortney Mabry (Fort Collins, Colo.)
Brooke Madson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jessica Madson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jacob Mahowald (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Erin Mairose (Kimball, S.D.)
Dylynn Makepeace (Watertown, S.D.)
Abigail Malmanger (Faribault, Minn.)
Bereket Mamo (Saint Paul, Minn.)
Amanda Marohl (Benson, Minn.)
Devin Marty (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Daniel Matzner (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Mason Maxwell (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Hayley McCarron (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Brenna McClarnon (Vermillion, S.D.)
Elizabeth McCue (Caldwell, Idaho)
Erin McFarland (Rockville, Md.)
Koree McLellan (Spearfish, S.D.)
Maddie Merriam (Rapid City, S.D.)
Kayla Mescher (Brighton, Colo.)
Ethan Metz (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Anthony Metzgar (Elk Point, S.D.)
Amy Meyer (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Evan Meyer (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Peter Meyer (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Austin Mielke (Brandon, S.D.)
Callie Miller (Sturgis, S.D.)
Dannah Miller (Mankato, Minn.)
Jacob Miller (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Miranda Miller (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Travis Miller (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Megan Minatra (Watertown, S.D.)
Cora Mincer (Milford, Iowa)
Alexandria Mischke (Westbrook, Minn.)
Jordan Mitzel (Crooks, S.D.)
Lisa Moeller (Watertown, S.D.)
Deeksha Mohan (Dubai UAE, India)
Brandon Mohr (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Rebecca Molenaar (Willmar, Minn.)
Courtney Moore (Isanti, Minn.)
Madeline Moore (Faribault, Minn.)
Abby Munkvold (Tea, S.D.)
Leah Murfield (Brandon, S.D.)
Joseph Napierala (Alta, Iowa)
Ana-Marie Nelson (Miller, S.D.)
Elizabeth Nelson (Saint Paul, Minn.)
Jesse Nelson (Milbank, S.D.)
Kimberly Nelson (Albert Lea, Minn.)
Larissa Neugebauer (Mitchell, S.D.)
Rachel Nevin (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Dajon Newell (Lakeville, Minn.)
Chi Ngo (Hanoi, Vietnam)
Chandler Nielsen (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jeffery Nielsen (Foley, Minn.)
Katelyn Niesen (Fort Dodge, Iowa)
Morgan Nodsle (Detroit Lakes, Minn.)
Collin Noldner (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Riley Nordgaard (Gary, S.D.)
Thomas Norland (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kirsten Nyberg (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Madeline Nykamp (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Yaa Offei-Darko (Accra, Ghana)
Andrew Olson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Caitlin Olson (Ormsby, Minn.)
David Olson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kirsten Olson (Luverne, Minn.)
Elle Onisciuc (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Ye Khaung Oo (Yangon, Myanmar)
Bradley Ostendorf (Andover, Minn.)
Anne Parsley (Flandreau, S.D.)
April Parsons (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Maggie Patterson (Linn Grove, Iowa)
Ethan Pauley (Vale, S.D.)
Andrew Paulson (Jackson, Minn.)
Anna Peasley (Elk Point, S.D.)
Anthony Pederson (Brandon, S.D.)
Jennifer Pederson (Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Danielle Pemberton (Rapid City, S.D.)
Alyssa Persson (Alexandria, S.D.)
Tessa Pesicka (Rapid City, S.D.)
Sarah Petereit (Rapid City, S.D.)
Dylan Peters (Delmont, S.D.)
Karen Petersen (Clara City, Minn.)
Megan Petersen (Hubbard, Neb.)
Beth Peterson (Jasper, Minn.)
Alyssa Petterson (Jasper, Minn.)
Alex Pfeiffer (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Evan Pierce (Katy, Texas)
Dylan Platt (Boulder, Colo.)
Maria Ponton-Vives (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Lauren Ponwith (Cleveland, Minn.)
Naras Prameswari (Jakarta, Indonesia)
Payton Pry (Lawton, Iowa)
Hannah Purtell (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Megan Raposa (Rapid City, S.D.)
Reid Rasmussen (Hurley, S.D.)
Sarah Rech (Woodbury, Minn.)
Kristen Recher (Harris, Iowa)
Hannah Redder (Mitchell, S.D.)
Ryder Reed (Luverne, Minn.)
Amber Reifenrath (Wynot, Neb.)
Taylor Reinke (Cosmos, Minn.)
Tori Remington (Princeton, Minn.)
Andrea Rendalen (Heradsbygd, Norway)
Elizabeth Renner (Crooks, S.D.)
Katelyn Retterath (Rosemount, Minn.)
Dani Reuer (Harrisburg, S.D.)
Stephanie Richmann (Onawa, Iowa)
Alex Rickel (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kirby Rickel (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Mariel Ridgway (Brandon, S.D.)
Shelby Riker (Rapid City, S.D.)
Michelle Ritter (Andover, Minn.)
Ryne Rockwell (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jessica Roetman (Rock Rapids, Iowa)
Jennie Romsdahl (Butterfield, Minn.)
Alexis Ronke (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Allie Rudish (Ankeny, Iowa)
Naomi Rust (Bismarck, N.D.)
Andrea Sackreiter (Brenham, Texas)
Adriana SanMiguel (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Tabitha Sanderson (Morris, Minn.)
Rachel Saum (Luverne, Minn.)
Matthew Schilling (Mitchell, S.D.)
Ashley Schmidt (Mitchell, S.D.)
Lindsey Schmidt (Rapid City, S.D.)
Daniel Schmidtman (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Kelsey Schnabel (Woodbury, Minn.)
Marie Schone (Chanhassen, Minn.)
Dane Schroeder (Rapid City, S.D.)
Briana Schultz (Colman, S.D.)
Zachary Schuman (Crooks, S.D.)
Ashley Schurr (Roscoe, S.D.)
Paige Schwitters (Clara City, Minn.)
Rachel Seaton (Aberdeen, S.D.)
Molly Seberg (New Brighton, Minn.)
Brianna Sejnoha (Mitchell, S.D.)
Caitlyn Selland (Letcher, S.D.)
Jake Shama (Rapid City, S.D.)
Lance Shaull (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Metasebia Shiferaw (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Mallory Shoemaker (Hawarden, Iowa)
Kara Shroll (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Mamdouh Sibai (Al-Bandariya, Al-Khobar, Syria)
January Sickler (Brandon, S.D.)
Cortland Silliman (Spencer, Iowa)
Joseph Sisser (Spicer, Minn.)
Victoria Skjonhaug (Levanger, Norway)
Ashley Skorczewski (Hendricks, Minn.)
Anna Skov (Wells, Minn.)
Lidiya Snizhko (Harrisburg, S.D.)
Melissa Soe (Fremont, Neb.)
Morgan Sorensen (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jessica Spalding (Fremont, Neb.)
Lindsay Spanton (Apple Valley, Minn.)
Alyson Spencer (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Elise Sperling (Moorhead, Minn.)
Mikayla Stamp (Ewing, Neb.)
Berett Steffen (Spicer, Minn.)
Audra Steinborn (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Joseph Stevens (Elk River, Minn.)
Stephanie Stevens (Ankeny, Iowa)
Matthew Stoffel (Sherburn, Minn.)
Brandon Stoll (Aurora, Colo.)
Jenna Stoneberg (Tracy, Minn.)
Courtney Storm (Ethan, S.D.)
Rachel Stratton (Omaha, Neb.)
Amanda Strenge (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Katherine Sturgeon (Omaha, Neb.)
Katelyn Susie (Kingsley, Iowa)
Sarah Swenson (Minneapolis, Minn.)
September Symens (Omaha, Neb.)
Anh Ta (Hanoi, Vietnam)
Hilina Teferra (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
Selamawit Tegegn (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
Megan Thacker (Omaha, Neb.)
Vaughn Thada (Owatonna, Minn.)
Rebecca Tharp (Kingsley, Iowa)
Aaron Theisen (Walnut Grove, Minn.)
Kelsey Thomas (Albert Lea, Minn.)
Matthew Thompson (Lead, S.D.)
Annie Thoresen (Minnetonka, Minn.)
Genevieve Tillotson (Rapid City, S.D.)
Rebecca Tims (Worthington, Minn.)
Lorelei Tinaglia (Faribault, Minn.)
Kirsten Titze (Watertown, S.D.)
Mary-Kathryn Tonner (Esko, Minn.)
Julia Torgersen (Cokato, Minn.)
Ruthellen Tornberg (Harrisburg, S.D.)
Tra Tran (Hanoi, Vietnam)
Jenelle Trautmann (Hastings, Minn.)
Zachary Truelson (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Jacob Tupa (Moorhead, Minn.)
Ryan Turnquist (New London, Minn.)
Melissa Tuschen (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Zachary Tuschen (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Carly Uthe (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Tessa Van Engen (Sibley, Iowa)
Tanna Van Essen (Edgerton, Minn.)
Taylor Van Winkle (Canistota, S.D.)
Mason VanEssen (Tracy, Minn.)
Melanie VanMeeteren (Luverne, Minn.)
Alexis Vana (Omaha, Neb.)
Hannah Vander Broek (Sioux Center, Iowa)
Eric Vander Lee (Lakeville, Minn.)
Jenna Varilek (Clark, S.D.)
Hope Veurink (Tea, S.D.)
Mason Voehl (Windom, Minn.)
Ellen Voigt (Rapid City, S.D.)
Michael Vos (Brookings, S.D.)
Eric Voss (Canby, Minn.)
Natalie Walter (Pine Island, Minn.)
Kristin Waltner (Freeman, S.D.)
Amanda Warmka (Easton, Minn.)
Allison Warne (Delano, Minn.)
Emily Weber (Sioux City, Iowa)
Natasha Wegner (Faribault, Minn.)
Christopher Weniger (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Allison West (Omaha, Neb.)
JoDee Wheeler (Grand Forks, N.D.)
Erin Williams (Watertown, S.D.)
Nicole Williams (Carroll, Iowa)
Samuel Williams (Watertown, S.D.)
Laura Wilsey (Rapid City, S.D.)
Jennifer Wilson (Apple Valley, Minn.)
Tori Wilson (Wayzata, Minn.)
Ryta Wodzinski (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Brooke Woelber (Pipestone, Minn.)
Seth Wolles (Hartford, S.D.)
Rebecca Worden (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Henok Worku (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
Lauren Yares (Woodbury, Minn.)
Kaitlyn Yoerg (Clear Lake, Minn.)
Ruth Young (Tacoma, Wash.)
Chit Yu (Hong Kong)
Carrie Zachariahs (Gregory, S.D.)
Emily Zimmer (Harrisburg, S.D.)
Elizabeth Zokaites (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Brittany Zoss (Letcher, S.D.)