Spring 2014 Dean's List Announced

administration building

Augustana College today announced that the following students have been named to the Dean's List for the spring semester of the 2013-2014 academic year.

The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who have a minimum of 12 credit hours with grade-point averages at 3.5 or above (on a 4.0 scale).

Congratulations to these students on their academic success.

 

Usman Afzal (Pakistan)
Bethany Ahlers (Ithaca, New York)
Courtney Allen (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Taylor Allis (Wells, Minnesota)
Emily Anderson (Worthington, Minnesota)
Matthew Anderson (Sioux Falls)
Rachel Anderson (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
Tiffany Anderson (Hartford, South Dakota)
Laura Andrews (Sioux Falls)
Austin Ashbacher (Calmar, Iowa)
Connor Auch (Sioux Falls)
Claire Avery (Minneapolis)
Emily Ayres (Spirit Lake, Iowa)
Branton Baarstad (Fargo, North Dakota)
Anna Bahnson (Hartford, South Dakota)
Laura Bane (Sioux Falls)
Kara Bartels (Davenport, Iowa)
Echo Bartos (Miller, Nebraska)
Bria Baumgard (Brewster, Minnesota)
Carolina Beck (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Haylee Behrends (Worthington, Minnesota)
Jacob Belgum (Atwater, Minnesota)
Matthew Bell (Sioux Falls)
Mason Bender (Sioux Falls)
Bryce Berg (Carroll, Iowa)
Elisa Berndt (Baltic, South Dakota)
Haley Berner (Sioux Falls)
Kirby Bertram (Winner, South Dakota)
Melanie Best (Brandon, South Dakota)
Claire Bestul (Faribault, Minnesota)
Joslyn Bialas (Mount Vernon, South Dakota)
Christine Bielski (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Brooke Bitker (Redwood Falls, Minnesota)
Rachel Bjork (Le Sueur, Minnesota)
Abbie Blank-Libra (Sioux Falls)
Michael Blankespoor (Rock Valley, Iowa)
Jenaleah Block (Pierre, South Dakota)
Anthony Blomme (Marshall, Minnesota)
Elliot Blue (Sioux Falls)
Julia Blue (Sioux Falls)
Kirsten Bluhm (Red Wing, Minnesota)
Lindsay Boehmer (Sioux Falls)
Jessica Boerner (Sioux Falls)
Megan Bordewyk (Madison, South Dakota)
Jordan Bormann (Parkston, South Dakota)
Emily Bose (Sioux Falls)
Isabella Bossa Vasquez (Colombia)
Sigbjorn Botun (Norway)
Breann Bowar (Faulkton, South Dakota)
Kristi Boyle (Faribault, Minnesota)
Zachary Brandt (Bigelow, Minnesota)
Justin Brown (Littleton, Colorado)
Mary Brunick (Sioux Falls)
Demi Brunkhorst (Red Wing, Minnesota)
Claire Buendorf (Albert Lea, Minnesota)
Logan Bulock (Fairmont, Minnesota)
Elizabeth Bunkers (Sioux Falls)
Hayley Burggraff (Sioux Falls)
Alexandra Burke (Sioux Falls)
Clayton Busch (Milford, Iowa)
Veronica Busiahn (Wood Lake, Minnesota)
Sara Byre (Sioux Falls)
Brandon Charbonneau (Emporia, Kansas)
Laura Chekal (Sioux Falls)
Margaret Chernatinski (Sioux Falls)
Ann Chesley (Omaha, Nebraska)
Camille Christian (Sioux Falls)
Christina Claude (Sioux Falls)
Brittany Cleveland (Sisseton, South Dakota)
Kaitlin Connor (Le Mars, Iowa)
Andrea Conover (Maple Plain, Minnesota)
Justin Cook (Lakefield, Minnesota)
Maria Cook (Little Canada, Minnesota)
Anna Cooper (Shakopee, Minnesota)
Katie Corey (Sioux Falls)
Kirsten Craft (Sioux Falls)
Joshua Curry (Elk Point, South Dakota)
Damian Dagel (Woodstock, Minnesota)
MacKenzie Dahl (Truckee, California)
Jessica Dahlke (Willmar, Minnesota)
My Dang (Vietnam)
Alison Day (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Christian De Jongh (Rock Valley, Iowa)
Abby DeGroot (Lismore, Minnesota)
Morgan DePerno (Sioux Falls)
Paige DePerno (Sioux Falls)
Kaylyn Deiter (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
Hillary Determan (Tea, South Dakota)
Kelsey Dice (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Jordan Dobrowski (Lakeville, Minnesota)
Elizabeth Donelan (Wagner, South Dakota)
Kaitlyn Dorn (Litchfield, Minnesota)
Shelby Duffield (Sioux Falls)
Gabriel Dunn (Mason City, Iowa)
Dustin Dvorak (Yankton, South Dakota)
Christian Einertson (Marietta, Georgia)
Paige Eldridge (Sioux City, Iowa)
Amber Ellis (Waubay, South Dakota)
Kristin Ellrich (Milford, Iowa)
Daniel Elmer (Wells, Minnesota)
Phillip Elyea (Sioux Falls)
Emma Enderson (Sioux Falls)
Heidi Engebretsen  (Norway)
Ashley Erschens (Sioux Falls)
Charissa Etrheim (Brandon, South Dakota)
Caitlin Ferch (Bonduel, Wisconsin)
Ellen Ferry (Eagan, Minnesota)
Jamie Finstad (Webster, South Dakota)
Aimee Fisher (Montgomery, Minnesota)
Sarah Fisher (Chamberlain, South Dakota)
Emily Fitterer (Mankato, Minnesota)
Lindsey Flannery (Sioux Falls)
Kaitlin Fleet (Lake Benton, Minnesota)
Sydney Fleming (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Kari Fods (Madison, South Dakota)
Jasmin Fosheim (Pierre, South Dakota)
Donovan Fravel (Sioux Falls)
Sarah Frederes (Sioux Falls)
Clinton Freiheit (Hayfield, Minnesota)
Jenna Frink (Beresford, South Dakota)
Nakia Fritz (Red Wing, Minnesota)
Claire Frost (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Elizabeth Gadberry (Sioux Falls)
Mitchel Gade (Rochester, Minnesota)
Alejandro Garcia (Ecuador)
Misael Garcia (Sioux Falls)
Whitney Gard (Sioux Falls)
Andrew Gardner (White Bear Lake, Minnesota)
Thomas Gehring (Sioux Falls)
Creighton Gerber (Omaha, Nebraska)
Kendra Gerber (Lester, Iowa)
Olivia Gonet (Farmington, Minnesota)
Kelsey Goplen (Canby, Minnesota)
Courtney Graanstra (Sioux Falls)
Molly Grady (Granville, Iowa)
Emily Grandprey (Windom, Minnesota)
Amanda Grav (Austin, Minnesota)
Austin Graves (Sioux Falls)
Geoffrey Gray-Lobe (Vermillion, South Dakota)
Katie Grevlos (Sioux Falls)
Brian Grocott (Montrose, South Dakota)
Kaylee Guenther (Watertown, South Dakota)
Alex Guggenberger (Minnetonka, Minnesota)
Cyril Gunu (Valley Springs, South Dakota)
Andra Guzzo (Bartlett, Tennessee)
Sarah Haack (Ocheyedan, Iowa)
Eric Habbe (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Kaia Halbritter (Willmar, Minnesota)
Ty Haley (Owatonna, Minnesota)
Cortez Ham (Duluth, Minnesota)
Casey Hanson (Duluth, Minnesota)
Miriam Hanson (Rochester, Minnesota)
Henrik Hansson  (Sweden)
Jennifer Harner (Sioux Falls)
Jordan Harter (Sioux Falls)
Cathryn Hartz (Luverne, Minnesota)
Kirsten Hastings (Britton, South Dakota)
Kari Haugen (Sioux Falls)
Keegan Hecht (Sioux Falls)
Alex Hefner (Sioux Falls)
Kelsey Heier (Sioux Falls)
Ashley Hendricks (Sioux Falls)
Jayne Hess (Sioux Falls)
Alyssa Hibbing (Sibley, Iowa)
Jenifer Hjelmstad (Sioux Falls)
Alexandra Hjerpe (Hutchinson, Minnesota)
Huong Ho (Washington, D.C.)
Kai Cheong Ho  (Hong Kong)
Jared Hofer (Sioux Falls)
Alexander Hoffman (Chanhassen, Minnesota)
Haley Hoium (Marietta, Minnesota)
Travis Holm (Renville, Minnesota)
Olivia Hopewell (Yankton, South Dakota)
Matthew Housiaux (Brookings, South Dakota)
Quinn Jacobs (Rochester, Minnesota)
Kiri Jacobsen (Sioux Falls)
Emily Jacobson (Fargo, North Dakota)
Emily Jacobson (Crystal, Minnesota)
James Jennings (Sioux Falls)
Abigail Jensen (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Kathryn Jesperson (Minneapolis)
Luke Jessen (Sioux Falls)
Amanda Johnson (Sioux Falls)
Carolyn Johnson (Goodhue, Minnesota)
Jaime Johnson (Sioux Falls)
Jessica Johnson (Sioux Falls)
Jill Johnson (Hurley, South Dakota)
Kali Johnson (Sioux Falls)
Katelyn Johnson (Sioux Falls)
Kathryn Johnson (Bloomington, Minnesota)
Marissa Johnson (Omaha, Nebraska)
Ryan Johnson (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Sara Johnson (Owatonna, Minnesota)
Taylor Johnson (Chaska, Minnesota)
Rachel Johnston (Lakeville, Minnesota)
Alan Julius (Mason City, Iowa)
Kelsey Junget (Chaska, Minnesota)
Alexis Jurrens (Avon, South Dakota)
Brenden Kaffar (Pipestone, Minnesota)
Megan Kalda (Platte, South Dakota)
Kenzie Kalway (Saint Cloud, Minnesota)
Kelsey Kaufmann (Arlington, South Dakota)
Marrina Kaun (New Brighton, Minnesota)
Ellen Kenkel (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Katrina Kennedy (Madison, Minnesota)
Katelynn Kenney (Box Elder, South Dakota)
Nicole Kerkhoff (Morgan, Minnesota)
Jordan Kerkvliet (Larchwood, Iowa)
Emily Kern (Groton, South Dakota)
Brooke Kinney (Sioux Falls)
Nathan Kirby (Sioux Falls)
Sadie Klemme (Sioux Falls)
Kellan Klubben (Saint Peter, Minnesota)
Sarah Kocher (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Allison Koehn (Brandon, South Dakota)
Sara Kohles (Sioux Falls)
Emma Konold (Owatonna, Minnesota)
Clay Kopplin (Piedmont, South Dakota)
Cory Kralovetz (Denmark, Wisconsin)
Cassandra Kranz (Watertown, South Dakota)
Hannah Kroona (Willmar, Minnesota)
Anna Krueger (Sioux Falls)
Spencer Kruse (Pipestone, Minnesota)
Jenna Kuhle (Howard, South Dakota)
Jennifer Kvigne (Wagner, South Dakota)
Daniel LaGue (Brooklyn Park, Minnesota)
Tyson Lager (Freeman, South Dakota)
Ali Lammers (Hartington, Nebraska)
Sarah Larimer (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Katie Larkin (Kensington, Minnesota)
Matthew Larson (Brandon, South Dakota)
Theophilus Lartey  (Ghana)
Meredith Lawrence (Prior Lake, Minnesota)
Kenzie Lee (Brookings, South Dakota)
Maggie Leland (Sioux Falls)
Michael Letkewicz (Waterloo, Iowa)
Samantha Levisay (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
Jordan Lindberg (Dell Rapids, South Dakota)
Allison Lindgren (Sioux Falls)
Tracy Lindsay  (Ghana)
Nodia Lippert (Sturgis, South Dakota)
Monica Llaguno  (Nicaragua)
Miranda Lommen (Sioux Falls)
Brian Long (Pierre, South Dakota)
Emma Long (Byron, Minnesota)
Eli Louwagie (Marshall, Minnesota)
Roberto Luces (Ecuador)
Jolene Lucht (Glencoe, Minnesota)
Nicholas Lucido (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
Kristen Luepke (Courtland, Minnesota)
Emily Lynass (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
Jessica Madson (Sioux Falls)
Jacob Mahowald (Sioux Falls)
Erin Mairose (Kimball, South Dakota)
Dylynn Makepeace (Watertown, South Dakota)
Joseph Mammo (Ethiopia)
Bereket Mamo (Land O'Lakes, Wisconsin)
Amanda Marohl (Benson, Minnesota)
Chase Marso (Brandon, South Dakota)
Holli Mart (Sturgis, South Dakota)
Josselyn Martinez (Blue Earth, Minnesota)
Devin Marty (Sioux Falls)
Christopher Mathieu (Humboldt, South Dakota)
Daniel Matzner (Sioux Falls)
Emily Maurer (Sartell, Minnesota)
Mason Maxwell (Sioux Falls)
Hayley McCarron (Sioux Falls)
Erin McFarland (Rockville, Maryland)
Jonathan McInnis (Peterson, Iowa)
Joseph Meiers (Sioux Falls)
Nathan Merriman (Longmont, Colorado)
Callie Mersbergen (Sacred Heart, Minnesota)
Ethan Metz (Sioux Falls)
Anthony Metzgar (Elk Point, South Dakota)
Lindsay Meuwissen (Lonsdale, Minnesota)
Amy Meyer (Sioux Falls)
Evan Meyer (Sioux Falls)
Austin Mielke (Brandon, South Dakota)
Dannah Miller (Mankato, Minnesota)
Travis Miller (Sioux Falls)
Megan Minatra (Sioux Falls)
Cora Mincer (Milford, Iowa)
Alexandria Mischke (Westbrook, Minnesota)
Jordan Mitzel (Crooks, South Dakota)
Deeksha Mohan (India)
Rebecca Molenaar (Willmar, Minnesota)
Courtney Moore (Isanti, Minnesota)
Madeline Moore (Faribault, Minnesota)
Rachel Moser (Morris, Minnesota)
Leah Murfield (Lakeside, Montana)
Dylan Myers (Sioux Falls)
Anna Myrmoe (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
Deann Naab (Sioux Falls)
Joseph Napierala (Alta, Iowa)
Jesse Nelson (Eden Prairie, Minnesota)
Kimberly Nelson (Sioux Falls)
Larissa Neugebauer (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Rachel Nevin (Sioux Falls)
Chandler Nielsen (Sioux Falls)
Morgan Nodsle (Detroit Lakes, Minnesota)
Collin Noldner (Sioux Falls)
Riley Nordgaard (Gary, South Dakota)
Erika Norris (Spicer, Minnesota)
Kirsten Noska (Pequot Lakes, Minnesota)
Lauren Numedahl (Owatonna, Minnesota)
Karmen Nyberg (Sioux Falls)
Jeffrey O'Brien (West Point, Nebraska)
Logan O'Farrell (Summit, South Dakota)
Presley O'Farrell (Summit, South Dakota)
Yaa Offei-Darko (Ghana)
Christina Olson (Cottonwood, Minnesota)
David Olson (Sioux Falls)
Ye Khaung Oo (Sioux Falls)
Crystal Ortbahn (Pierre, South Dakota)
April Parsons (Sioux Falls)
Maggie Patterson (Linn Grove, Iowa)
Ethan Pauley (Vale, South Dakota)
Laura Pazour (Chamberlain, South Dakota)
Ivy Pearson (Alcester, South Dakota)
Anna Peasley (Elk Point, South Dakota)
Jennifer Pederson (Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota)
Trey Persson (Alexandria, South Dakota)
Sarah Petereit (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Corey Petersen (Stillwater, Minnesota)
Karen Petersen (Clara City, Minnesota)
McKenzie Petersen (Hubbard, Nebraska)
Megan Petersen (Hubbard, Nebraska)
Zachary Peterson (Sioux Falls)
Alyssa Petterson (Jasper, Minnesota)
Alex Pfeiffer (Sioux Falls)
Madeline Pfeiffer (Sioux Falls)
Dylan Platt (Sioux Falls)
Maria Ponton-Vives (Sioux Falls)
Kezia Poppinga (Rock Rapids, Iowa)
Naras Prameswari (Sioux Falls)
Payton Pry (Lawton, Iowa)
Sarah Queck (Sanborn, Iowa)
Tyler Raehsler (Sartell, Minnesota)
Alison Ramsley (Wells, Minnesota)
Samantha Rang (Sioux Falls)
Megan Raposa (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Laura Rasmussen (Sioux Falls)
Reid Rasmussen (Hurley, South Dakota)
Sarah Rech (Sioux Falls)
Kristen Recher (Harris, Iowa)
Hannah Redder (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Ryder Reed (Luverne, Minnesota)
Amber Reifenrath (Wynot, Nebraska)
Matthew Reiff (Sioux Falls)
Taylor Reinke (Cosmos, Minnesota)
Jami Reller (Sioux Falls)
Caroline Renner (Overland Park, Kansas)
Elizabeth Renner (Crooks, South Dakota)
Katelyn Retterath (Rosemount, Minnesota)
Dani Reuer (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
Stephanie Richmann (Sioux Falls)
Alex Rickel (Sioux Falls)
Kirby Rickel (Sioux Falls)
Mariel Ridgway (Brandon, South Dakota)
Ryne Rockwell (Sioux Falls)
Jessica Roetman (Rock Rapids, Iowa)
Jennie Romsdahl (Butterfield, Minnesota)
Alexis Ronke (Sioux Falls)
Emily Roseth (Chanhassen, Minnesota)
Naomi Rust (Bismarck, North Dakota)
Jukka Rysgaard (Denmark)
Alex Sachtjen (Burke, South Dakota)
Andrea Sackreiter (Brenham, Texas)
Tabitha Sanderson (Morris, Minnesota)
Trevor Sandgren (Redwood Falls, Minnesota)
Matthew Schilling (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Ashley Schmidt (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Daniel Schmidtman (Lakeside, Montana)
Jessica Schmitz (Sleepy Eye, Minnesota)
Kelsey Schnabel (Woodbury, Minnesota)
Marie Schone (Perham, Minnesota)
Dane Schroeder (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Miranda Schroeder (Brandon, South Dakota)
Peter Schukking (Lake Preston, South Dakota)
Briana Schultz (Sioux Falls)
Isaac Schultz (Lake Crystal, Minnesota)
Ashley Schurr (Roscoe, South Dakota)
Paige Schwitters (Clara City, Minnesota)
Rachel Seaton (Aberdeen, South Dakota)
Joseph Sebsibe (Ethiopia)
Kayla Seeger (Milford, Iowa)
Brianna Sejnoha (Mitchell, South Dakota)
Jake Shama (Sioux Falls)
Metasebia Shiferaw (Sioux Falls)
Mallory Shoemaker (Sioux Falls)
Kara Shroll (Sioux Falls)
January Sickler (Brandon, South Dakota)
Trisha Siebenahler (Pipestone, Minnesota)
Cortland Silliman (Omaha, Nebraska)
Rachel Simons (Larchwood, Iowa)
Jessica Simpkins (Sioux Falls)
Connor Skelton (Littleton, Colorado)
Ashley Skorczewski (Hendricks, Minnesota)
Katie Smith (Sioux Falls)
Lidiya Snizhko (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
Cole Snyder (Sioux Falls)
Melissa Soe (Fremont, Nebraska)
Morgan Sorensen (Sioux Falls)
Jessica Spalding (Minneapolis)
Elise Sperling (Moorhead, Minnesota)
Alex Sproul (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
Mikayla Stamp (Ewing, Nebraska)
Magdalena Steffen (Fordyce, Nebraska)
Audra Steinborn (Sioux Falls)
Joseph Stevens (Elk River, Minnesota)
Stephanie Stevens (Sioux Falls)
Matthew Stoffel (Sherburn, Minnesota)
Jenna Stoneberg (Tracy, Minnesota)
Courtney Storm (Ethan, South Dakota)
Rachel Stratton (Omaha, Nebraska)
Katherine Sturgeon (Omaha, Nebraska)
Rebecca Sunde (Madison, South Dakota)
Katelyn Susie (Kingsley, Iowa)
Kayla Swee (Albert Lea, Minnesota)
September Symens (Omaha, Nebraska)
Anh Ta (Sioux Falls)
Aaron Taylor (Sioux Falls)
Taylor TeGrootenhuis (Larchwood, Iowa)
Hilina Teferra (Alexandria, Virginia)
Selamawit Tegegn (Ethiopia)
Madhushan Tennakoon (Sri Lanka)
Abby Teunissen (Alvord, Iowa)
Megan Thacker (Omaha, Nebraska)
Vaughn Thada (Owatonna, Minnesota)
Rebecca Tharp (Kingsley, Iowa)
Aaron Theisen (Walnut Grove, Minnesota)
Kelsey Thomas (Albert Lea, Minnesota)
Matthew Thompson (Lead, South Dakota)
Genevieve Tillotson (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Anna Tims (Worthington, Minnesota)
Rebecca Tims (Worthington, Minnesota)
Lorelei Tinaglia (Faribault, Minnesota)
Laura Tinker (Spirit Lake, Iowa)
Madison Todd (Sioux Falls)
Mary-Kathryn Tonner (Esko, Minnesota)
Julia Torgersen (Cokato, Minnesota)
Giang Tran (Vietnam)
Tra Tran (Vietnam)
Zachary Truelson (Sioux Falls)
Wai Tsang (Hong Kong)
Nicholas Tschida (Watertown, Minnesota)
Jacob Tupa (Jacksonville, Florida)
Melissa Tuschen (Sioux Falls)
Tanna Van Essen (Edgerton, Minnesota)
Brittany Van Iperen (Lake Wilson, Minnesota)
Taylor Van Winkle (Canistota, South Dakota)
Alexis Vana (Omaha, Nebraska)
Hannah Vander Broek (Sioux Falls)
Eric Vander Lee (Sioux Falls)
Jenna Varilek (Clark, South Dakota)
Ellen Voigt (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Michael Vos (Brookings, South Dakota)
Eric Voss (Sioux Falls)
Aleksey Voznyuk (Sioux Falls)
Lucas Wainman (Perham, Minnesota)
Natalie Walter (Pine Island, Minnesota)
Amanda Warmka (Easton, Minnesota)
Allison Warne (Delano, Minnesota)
Brett Watercott (Becker, Minnesota)
Abigail Waylander (Sioux Falls)
Natasha Wegner (Faribault, Minnesota)
Mallory Wencil (Sioux Falls)
Tess Wentworth (Stickney, South Dakota)
Allison West (Omaha, Nebraska)
Ellie Westemeyer (Johnston, Iowa)
Bianca Wilbur (Decorah, Iowa)
Cody Wilcox (Sioux Falls)
Jenna Wilkinson (Sioux Falls)
Erin Williams (Watertown, South Dakota)
Samuel Williams (Watertown, South Dakota)
Laura Wilsey (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Ashley Wilson (Sioux Falls)
Brooke Woelber (Pipestone, Minnesota)
Seth Wolles (Hartford, South Dakota)
Rebecca Worden (Sioux Falls)
Nadab Wubshet (Ethiopia)
Elizabeth Yackel-Juleen (Windom, Minnesota)
Lauren Yares (Woodbury, Minnesota)
Kaitlyn Yoerg (Clear Lake, Minnesota)
Taylor Zeutenhorst (Rock Valley, Iowa)
Emily Zimmer (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
Elizabeth Zokaites (Sioux Falls)
Hannah Zylstra (Canton, South Dakota)